AAA 4/16 – Parque de Beisbol Ciro Soto de Celaya (TV taping)
1. Danger/Gato Eveready/Milenium beat Bestia Metalica/Mega/R-15
2. Billy Boy/Pegasso/Super Fly defeated Mr. Condor/Gallego/Gran Apache
3. La Familia de Tijuana (Extreme Tiger/Halloween/TJ Extreme) beat Mexican Power (Crazy Boy/Joe Lider/Juventud Guerrera) – Lider blamed Juvy after the match for the loss and other past losses lately.
4. Jack Evans & Teddy Hart defeated Charly Manson & Chessman
5. Black Abyss/Mr. Niebla/Psicosis beat Abismo Negro/Brazo de Plata/Intocable
6. Konnan & Zorro defeated Cibernetico & La Parka Jr. when Konnan fouled Parka behind the ref’s back. Mesias came out to attack Konnan & Zorro but they beat him up too.
EMLL 4/13 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Palacio Negro beat Quazar
2. Thunder Boy defeated Milenio
3. Nube Roja & Oro II beat Exterminador & Guero Loco
4. Infierno/Loco Max/Vaquero defeated Maximo/Metal Blanco/Valiente
5. Occidental Welterweight Title: Metalik beat Depredador to retain his title.
6. Dos Caras Jr./Alex Koslov/Marco Corleone defeated Damian el Terrible/Ephesto/Hijo del Texano
EMLL 4/15 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Thunder Boy beat Milenio
2. Idolo defeated Danger
3. Lider beat Asesino Negro by DQ after a foule.
4. Metal Blanco & Metalik defeated Loco Max & Vaquero
5. Malefico & Toxico beat El Gallo & Leon Blanco
6. Hijo del Lizmark & Ultimo Guerrero defeated Hector Garza & Marco Corleone by DQ when Marco ripped off UG’s mask.
EMLL 4/15 – Arena Mexico
1. Polvora & Zayco beat Los Rayo Tapatios I y II
2. Amapola/La Nazi/La Seductora defeated Luna Magica/Princesa Blanca/Sahori
3. Metalico/Starman/Tigre Blanco beat Arkangel de la Muerte/Escandalo/Hooligan
4. Los Perros del Mal (Mr. Aguila/Damian 666/Hijo del Texano) defeated Heavy Metal/Hijo del Fantasma/Volador Jr. by DQ when Aguila fouled Metal.
5. La Mascara/Mistico/Negro Casas beat Black Warrior/Misterioso II/Rey Bucanero
Independent 4/13 – Arena Neza
1. Cosmico beat Mosca
2. Ahijado de la Muerte & Super Insecto defeated Guerrero Mixteco Jr. & Principe Celeste
3. Dr. Trauma & Torbellino Negro beat El Pacheco & Piloto Suicida
4. Los Super Aguilas I y II defeated Los Super Chivas I y II by DQ when Chiva I fouled Aguila I.
5. Astro Boy/Rayo Tapatio I/La Sombra beat Misterioso II/Ramstein/Virus
6. Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno & Mephisto) defeated Mistico & Volador Jr. by DQ when Averno took his mask off and threw it at Mistico who caught it.
Monterrey 4/13 – Arena Coliseo de Monterrey
1. Baby Fox beat Dr. Cianuro by countout.
2. Aguila Extrema & Virtual X defeated Diabolico & Euforia
3. Gato Eveready & Super Fly beat Guerrero Blanco & Karis la Momia
4. Relevos Increibles: Billy Boy & Ayako Hamada battled Gran y Fabi Apache to a no contest
5. Alebrije/Brazo de Plata/Sangre Chicana defeated Antifaz del Norte/Escoria/Zumbido
Nuevo Laredo 4/14 – Arena Cuatro Caminos de Nuevo Laredo
1. Mini Hombre sin Miedo & Mini Laredo Kid beat Mini Black Mamba & Mini Rio Bravo
2. Rey Infernal/Rio Bravo/Tito Santana defeated El Angel/Principe Diamante/Tigre Cota
3. The Psycho Circus (Killer Clown/Psycho Clown/Zombie Clown) beat El Brazo/Hombre sin Miedo/Pimpinela Escarlata
4. Babe Rap/Charly Manson/La Parka Jr. defeated Cuervo/Escoria/Ozz
5. Steel Cage Match where the last man in loses either his hair or mask: Laredo Kid left Jaque Mate in the cage to get shaved. Order of Elimination: Sangre Chicana/Scorpio Jr./Laredo Kid