Lucha Report for 07/04/08
AAA 4/5 – Plaza de Toros de Torreon (TV taping)1. Argenis & Gato Eveready beat Picudo & Toxico
2. Mascarita de la Muerte/Mini Abismo Negro/Mini Histeria defeated Mascarita Sagrada/Mini Dizzy/Octagoncito
3. Parejas Increibles: Gran y Fabi Apache beat Billy Boy & Mari Apache – Mari gave Fabi the Michinoku Driver II afterwards and she was stretchered out.
4. Jack Evans/Teddy Hart/Kenzo Suzuki defeated Mexican Power (Joe Lider/Juventud Guerrera/Ultimo Gladiador) – Evans & Hart got rave reviews here.
5. Alan Stone/Elegido/Laredo Kid beat Cuervo/El Mesias/Ozz by DQ when La Secta destroyed Laredo leaving him maskless and bloody.
6. Cibernetico w/Charly Manson defeated Zorro w/Konnan by DQ when El Mesias attacked Ciber on purpose then attacked Zorro setting off a brawl with the HB’s, Secta, & Foreign Legion.
EMLL 4/4 – Arena Mexico1. Molotov/Sombra de Plata/Starman beat Apocalipsis/Ramstein/Zayco
2. Mascara Purpura/Stuka Jr./Super Nova defeated Loco Max/Hajime Ohara/Shigeo Okumura
3. Axel/La Mascara/Sagrado beat Ephesto/Misterioso II/Virus
4. Los Perros del Mal (Perro Aguayo Jr./Averno/Mephisto) defeated Hector Garza/Marco Corleone/Mistico when Averno ripped off Mistico’s mask and pinned him.
5. L.A. Par-K beat Ultimo Guerrero
EMLL 4/6 – Arena Coliseo1. Messala & Polvora beat Sensei & Trueno
2. Atomo/Pequeno Olimpico/Ultimo Dragoncito defeated Pequeno Black Warrior/Pequeno Violencia/Pierrothito by DQ when Pierrothito ripped off Dragoncito’s mask
3. Dark Angel/Goddess/Marcela beat Amapola/Raven Hiroka/Mima Shimoda
4. Los Perros del Mal (Mr. Aguila/Damian el Terrible/Hijo del Texano) defeated Grey Shadow/Maximo/Valiente
5. Dos Caras Jr./Mistico/Shocker beat Los Guerreros del Atlantida (Atlantis/Toscano/Ultimo Guerrero) by DQ when UG ripped off his mask and threw it at Mistico.
Independent 4/3 – Villa Charra de Toluca1. Eddy Boy/Estruendo/El Principe Mexiquense beat Bengala/Emperador/La Flecha
2. Los Cachorros del Mal (Pequeno Damian 666 & Pequeno Halloween) defeated Pequeno Olimpico & Ultimo Dragoncito
3. Luna Magica & Marcela beat Amapola & Raven Hiroka
4. Alex Koslov/La Sombra/Valiente defeated Hijo del Texano/Misterioso II/Sangre Azteca
5. Dos Caras Jr./Hector Garza/Mistico beat La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)
IWRG 4/3 – Arena Naucalpan1. Comando Gama beat Ambar
2. Los Gemelo Fantasticos I y II/Miss Gaviota defeated Los Payasos Diabolicos (Carrona/Miedo/Terror)
3. Aeroman/Multifacetico/Zatura beat Black Terry/Capitan Muerte/Hijo del Diablo
4. Hijo del Anibal/Hijo del Solitario/Pantera defeated Mr. Matanaza/Septiembre Negro II/Veneno
5. Dos Caras/Groon XXX/Negro Navarro beat Hijo del Cien Caras/Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Ventarron Negro
Monterrey 4/5 – Arena Solidaridad1. Muerte Guerrera beat Flecha
2. Azteca Warrior & Furor defeated Angel del Silencio & Rey Pantera
3. Flash & Morvius beat Androide & Memo Valle
4. Diluvio Negro I/Hijo del Trueno/La Sombra defeated Caifan 69/Damian el Terrible/Hijo del Texano
5. Mistico & Volador Jr. beat Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno & Mephisto)
Promociones Oceanic 4/3 – Cancha German Evers de Mazatlan1. ?
2. Ambulance Match: Shiryu Dragon beat Joe Lider
3. Gran y Mari Apache defeated Billy Boy & Fabi Apache
4. La Fuerza Aerea (Aero Star/Rey Cometa/Super Fly) beat Cuervo/Escoria/Ozz
5. 3 Way Dance: El Mesias defeated Chessman & Konnan